pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsThe masterclass of loved actor Davit Hakobyan
It's not the first time, when cinema projects of the Union of Cinematographers of Armenia change their preliminary idea after a while, because the guest and the audience motivate different atmosphere and logic, and this is the advantage of the open environment during cinema projects in the Cinema house Fireplace hall.
This time, a significant master-class was led by beloved actor of cinema and theater, Davit Hakobyan, who was the guest of CinemaTalks.
Davit Hakobyan managed not only to talk about cinema and theater, the profession of an actor, but also answered a lot of questions.
The talk lasted few hours, and was successful, also because in the crowded hall, among many wise youngsters, there were film director Mher Mkrtchyan, actors Georgi Hovakimyan and Artyom Azaryan, who "helped" their colleague and friend make it happen.