pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsThe sincere conversation with Babken Chobanyan became a real masterclass
Another guest of the Cinematalks of Armenian Union of Film Professionals was lovely actor of cinema and theater, Babken Chobanyan.
Our Cinematalks have become unique master-classes, during which not only the main guest presents his views about the topic of the day, but all the cinema specialists who are in the hall, directors, actors, young creators, also have an opportunity to talk and to listen different views, to debate, etc.
The sincerity of Babken Chobanyan made the audience listen to him attentively, and the talk became an interesting master-class, including film director Edgar Baghdasaryan, Aren Malakyan and others.
Many youngsters came to meet Babken, and we're sure they left the meeting so impressed and happy to get answers for their questions, to express their thoughts and to listen to the professionals.