pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
NewsYouth cinema is always under the spotlight
An unforgettable cinema evening with young filmmakers in the Cinema house.
We can tell that the films were presented by youngsters and watched, reviewed by masters, thinking out loud, listening to each other and making an addition to each others' opinions, creating a wonderful environment for audience.
"The heroes" of the evening were the participants of the project "Women about women" by Bars Media studio, who had the opportunity to develop their scripts and make their debut films with several workshops.
Inna Sahakyan, the vice-president of Bars Media studio, presented the participants and talked about the project, then the participants Sona Asatryan, Marina Adamyan, Lusine Zakaryan and Lusine Poghosyan presented their films to the audience and the professionals.
The films "Double 2", "Nakhshun", "Zeit Not", "My and your borders", with women in the lead role, with their nowaday and touching, important and necessary stories, were watched and discussed by film directors Edgar Baghdasaryan and Garik Mashkaryan and actor Artyom Azaryan.