pt:page_news_item, lang:eng
News"Wind of Oblivion" 30 years later on the screen of Cinema house again
In frames of the topic "Comeback to Cinema house", the film "Wind of oblivion" by Harutyun Khachatryan and the staff of the film were the guests of the Cinema house, who met their lovely audience 30 years later of the film premiere, to talk about the film, the time, the life, the heroes, the problems back then and now.
The interest of the audience was so big that we had to show the film in two halls at the same time, and then the favorite part of all our evenings, the discussion began at the Fireplace hall.
Before the screening, film critics Aneta Erznkyan and Susanna Harutyunyan spoke about the film, its value, the prizes it has won, then the director of the film Harutyun Khachatryan, the cameraman Vrej Petrosyan, the producer Manvel Alexanyan told a little about the making of the film.
The script writer Mikayel Stamboltsyan, the sound director Anahit Kesayan, the editor Gohar Hamalbashyan and other staff members were in the hall and felt all the emotions and excitement while watching the film with everyone.
After the screening, Harutyun Khachatryan spoke about the problems revealed with the film, the hard times it shows and has been shot, the questions that still remain unanswered, the challenges, and answered all the questions the audience asked.